Schedule View

From Multiverse Crisis MUSH
Jump to: navigation, search

For an actual calendar view (which can give you full scene briefings): CLICK HERE!

SCENE TIMES APPEAR IN GMT/UTC. You can use THIS page to help find yourself.


Title Time Description
Retribution Railway - Sidetracked 2019-11-15 00:00:00 It's close to pinning down the Long Black Train at a point it can be confronted and sent back to the nether that spawned it. But first there's a different problem to deal with. The non-corrupted Illumolenati previous met are true, and the demented king is trying to chase down the demon train as well, to take control of it. So before we can stop the train, we gotta stop the molemen from turning the problem a whole lot worse.
Stage 3: Rail Line Shootout 2019-11-16 00:00:00 Suspicious activity has been detected by city police at the site of a new subway construction project. Special forces sent in to investigate have not returned, and Elites are being called in to find out just what's going on underground.

Third scene of a four-ish part plot! Expect way more guns, subway shenanigans, and an impractical number of vents.

FateParadox: Rebellion 2019-11-16 23:00:00 Touta and Lancer have teamed up with Nanoha to formulate a plan to bring down Ruler, and make him spill the beans on this Paradox Grail War. But given his incredible might, a straightforward battle would be foolhardy.

Hence, an ambush is in order.

Count to Ten 2019-11-17 00:00:00

The strange, undocumented Antegent that almost had several Elites on their way through the former London Exclusion Zone is, according to sketchy testimony, loose. In another world. Reports of 'spraypainted' glossolalia around windows and doors, people going through them, and then never coming back, both filter through the urban grapevine and are pushed through clandestine government channels on the DL. People have disappeared at stores, workplaces, elevators, late night trains, and most recently, within their own homes. Only one of them turned up again, found in the same room an hour later, dead from tying a rope around their neck and jumping off a chair. In an elevator car.

Offworld Antegent Hunt. Urban horror theme.

OFF - Secret Zone - The Batter 2019-11-23 22:00:00 Chapter 0.
Second Verse: Atrocious Raid 2019-12-01 00:00:00 The Imperial Liberation Front shows their faces again. Garrellia Fortress has been invaded, with the intent of firing two large railway guns at Orchis Tower in the neighboring country of Crossbell, threatening the lives of many civilians and visiting dignitaries. Meanwhile, an unexpected visitor has her eyes on the weapons, having teamed up with the ILF to serve her own goals. Stop them before things literally explode!
(Tenative date for now, should be actually run sometime in November)
RIFTS: Dinosaur Hunt 2020-01-01 00:00:00 Staren's world has dinosaurs. A bunch of people agree that this is awesome and that cufightingc/ dinosaurs would be even more awesome. So an expedition is mounted to the southeastern former US... now known as the DINOSAUR SWAMP.

Date and time TBD. Tag for interest!

Then There Were II 2020-01-01 00:00:00 Having apparently won a contest he doesn't even remember entering, Sho has been granted several tickets to invite friends to a private play. Clearly this invitation is trust worthy and not a trap of any sort.
	 Kicking off Guyver plot after fifty million years of doing nothing. Cap of five and WATCH Members only for this scene. Also BOSS BATTLE.
Inside A Wooden Doll 2020-01-01 00:00:00 Homura uses the Grief Seed of the Matryoshka Witch to take people back to its creation and try to put its soul to rest. Expect mostly combat for this one, but don't leave your words at home, you might need them too.

Open to everyone! If you're not sure, just ask me. (If I'm awake, anyway, will respond when able otherwise.)

Timber Maniacs 2020-01-01 00:00:00 The gang (That's you) and Zack Fair decide to follow up on reports of a group of resistance fighters still struggling against the Galbadian government. This intel is critically important to ongoing stability in the region of Galbadia.

That's definitely the tip Zack gave people from the bar, right before he ordered the local cider and started losing at Triple Triad to a drunk.

With the day on the town, the gang decides to find some trouble, chat up the locals, and stumble into Darkness Darkness Hearts Light Darkness Friendship, or whatever it is that happens in towns in these games.

Social, NPC and Locale development, player-interest exploration. High chance of meeting a Legally Distinct Disney Princess.

Storm Warning: Specialist Lesson 2020-01-01 00:00:00 Part 1 of 4 in the Storm Warning series.

The first order of business for handling the latest crisis is touching base with the local contact for chythe gangc/ (that's you), specifically to tell him to stop doing what it is he's doing, and to do something else.

The agent's sealed orders, which will be revealed and discussed during this scene (as well as introduce the relevant NPCs) are a call to action for interested world-fixing parties that aren't the Three Great Conspiracies.

Wait, nobody ever told you about the Three Great Conspiracies?

Ok. Pull up a chair. That's my bad.

NPC and Locale development, Briefing Scene, with a few scoops of Planning and Option Selecting.

Storm Warning: Elegant Man 2020-01-01 00:00:00 Part 2 of 4 in the Storm Warning series.

Content TBD based on previous scene.

Storm Warning: Elite 2020-01-01 00:00:00 Part 3 of 4 in the Storm Warning series.

Content TBD based on previous scene.

Storm Warning: Danger Zone 2020-01-01 00:00:00 Part 4 of 4 in the Storm Warning series.

Content TBD based on previous scene.

Up In Flames 1 2020-01-01 00:00:00 Alarms ring as one of the Administratum's largest off-Terra planetary depots is attacked - flames threaten ten thousand years of curated historical documents and the teams working to make them "Imperium-approved". It's up to you to find out the depot's purpose and then decide how much of it should be saved - if it even should be.

Prospective PvP scene (vs me) but no promises because you're free to bring your agenda to this table and push it. Basically, chropen to everyonec/.

Cutscene 24/159 for prelude foreshadowing.

RIFTS: Traveling Salesmen Problem 2020-01-01 00:00:00 (Date is a placeholder, will be rescheduled within the next week or so)

A gigantic rift swapped the wilderness outside the human supremacist community of Whykin (Poplar Bluff and New Madrid, MO) with a magical insectoid alien megalopolis. Although the event only lasted fifteen minutes, in that time rogue golems escaped onto Earth and have begun kidnapping people and "offering" them goods and services at wandpoint for outrageous prices.

The Tomorrow Legion wants to teleport a team of Elites into the area to stop the madness, before (more) innocent people get hurt, and before indiscriminate retaliatory attacks are provoked from Whykin or the Coalition States.